半强制分红政策、再融资动机与经典股利理论

The Semi-mandatory Dividend Policy、Refinancing Motivation and the Classical Theory of Dividend

股利政策与融资政策是上市公司两大重要的财务决策。在中国这个新兴加转型的资本市场中,上市公司一方面对股权再融资情有独钟,一方面却吝于分红。为了改善中国上市公司“重筹资、轻回报”的问题,规范中国上市公司分红行为以切实保护投资者权益,证监会自2001年起陆续颁布一系列政策,将再融资资格与现金股利相挂钩,对不分红或分红水平达不到规定的上市公司将不给予再融资资格。 那么,半强制分红政策会对有再融资动机上市公司的股利政策产生什么影响呢?有再融资动机公司是否会为了获取再融资资格,而迎合政策监管提高股利支付意愿和股利支付水平呢?如果是的话,那这种行为是否会导致经典股利理论的失效呢?本文试图基于有再融资动机公...

Dividend policy and financing policy are two important financial decisions for the listed companies. In the emerging and transforming China's capital markets, listed companies on one hand show special preference for equity refinancing, on the other hand pay dividend with low rate. In order to solve the “heavy financing, light return” issue of China's listed companies, regulate the behavior of payi...

半强制分红; 再融资动机; 股利理论; Semi-mandatory Dividend; Refinancing Motivation; Dividend Theory