我国券商参与OTC市场建设的定位和路径研究

Chinese Security Firms Participate in the Research on Localization and Path of Development of OTC Market

在目前发达的市场经济国家与地区,资本市场作为市场经济的一个重要组成部分,业已蓬勃发展,并呈现出多层次的特点。然而,我国目前由主板、创业板、中小板、三板(新三板)以及区域股权与产权交易场所五层次组成的多层次资本市场,却呈现“倒金字塔”形的市场结构;资金主要集中于主板市场,而场外市场发展较为滞后,导致资本市场无法满足不同规模企业和不同层次投资者的投融资需求。 本文围绕我国证券公司参与OTC市场建设的定位和路径进行系统性地研究,在梳理我国场外交易市场发展的历史和成熟的市场经济地区构建OTC市场的经验的基础上,从实现我国场外交易市场服务市场经济的功能角度出发,为我国证券公司参与乃至主导OTC市场的建...

As one of the most important parts of economy, the capital market has been booming with the characteristic of multi-level among all the developed market-oriented states or areas. However, the structure of our state’s multi-level capital market which consists of the Main Board, the Growth Enterprise Market, the Third Board (including the New Third Board) and the Regional Equity and Property Trading...

证券公司; OTC市场建设; 路径选择; Securities company; The construction of OTC market; Path