传统铜贸易企业的转型及风险研究——以RX公司为例

Transformation of Traditional Copper Trader and Risk Analysis——Based on RX Company

有色金属特别是电解铜,因其具有高延展性、高韧性、抗腐蚀、导电性好等特性,广泛应用于国民经济生产的诸多领域,成为国民经济、社会发展中不可或缺的战略商品。其所属铜行业的成长,直接影响着电力、建筑、电子、军工及机械制造等第二产业的发展。 我国作为传统的铜消费大国,国内铜产量与消费量存在固有的巨大缺口,加之国家对铜产业发展鼓励政策实施,刺激了我国铜贸易的发展,进而导致铜贸易企业数量急速增加,市场日趋饱和,厂商竞争激烈。然而经济环境的变化、相关制度的不断规范、市场价格的透明、物流成本的降低等原因,使铜贸易商很难从中获取高额且稳定的中间价差,电解铜贸易面临困境,贸易企业急需转型。 本文立足企业转型基本...

Non-ferrous metal especially copper cathodes is the indispensable strategic commodity of the development of economy and society for its high ductility, corrosion resistance, high conductivity and others properties. It has been widely used in many fields of national economy. The development of copper industry directly influences electricity, construction, war industry and so on. China has always ...

铜贸易企业; 企业转型; 电解铜; 风险分析; Copper trade enterprise; Enterprise transformation; Copper cathodes; Risk analysis