信用评级与管理层能力

Credit Rating and Managerial Ability

随着我国债券市场的发展,越来越多的企业进入债券市场发行企业信用债券,将越来越多的个人投资者纳入债券市场中。由于专业知识的缺乏,他们更加依赖评级机构的信用评级来判断公司的违约风险,使得信用评级发挥越来越重要的作用。评级机构除关注可见的财务数据之外,是否也会关注公司管理层能力这一内在因素?本文对这一问题进行研究。优秀的管理层团队对于公司是十分重要的,他们通过投资、研发、风险承担等中间因素对公司绩效产生影响,进而影响公司违约风险及信用评级。本文立足于评级机构,研究管理层能力对信用评级的影响,并进一步研究信息不对称、评级机构声誉机制背景下管理层能力对于信用评级的影响。 本文以2010-2014年拥有...

With the development of the bond market in our country, more and more companies get into the bond market toissue credit bonds, more and more individual investors are invited into the bond market. Lacking professional knowledge, they are more dependent on credit rating fromthe rating agencies to judge the default risk of a company. It makes credit ratings more and more important in our country.Exce...

管理层能力; 信用评级; 信息不对称; Managerial ability; Credit rating; Information asymmetry