跨境电商模式下的快速反应供应链改造-以A公司为例

The Improvement of Quick-Response Supply Chain in Cross-Border E-Commerce -Base on The Research of A Company

2008年经济危机之后,我国传统外贸陷入困境,而跨境电商业务则迅猛发展。众多传统外贸企业向跨境电商业务转型,但其基于传统业务构建的供应链并不适应新业务的发展需要,需要进行供应链改造。本文通过对A公司供应链改造过程的研究,分析了跨境电商业务模式下的快速反应供应链改造问题。 本文通过对快速反应供应链理论的研究,结合A公司实践情况,系统性的分析在针对跨境电商业务时,传统的外贸供应链在多个方面存在问题。针对各个问题,本文利用快速反应供应链理论及流程改造工具,分析了在企业内部组织架构、供应商合作模式、订单采购流程、新产品开发流程、信息化系统构建五个大的方面需要进行的各种改善措施和建议。最后,本文评价了...

Since the 2008 economic crisis, the international demand is falling and the competition is increasing, China's traditional export grows slowly. Meanwhile, Cross-border e-commerce is growing rapidly. Many trading companies try to change their business model to Cross-border e-commerce, but the supply chain for traditional trading is not suitable for the new model business. Cross-border e-commerce re...

跨境电商; 供应链改造; 快速反应供应链; Cross-Border E-commerce; Supply Chain Reforming; Quick-Response Supply Chain