商业银行操作风险管理问题研究——基于在华A外资银行的实践

Study of Operation Risk Management in Commercial Bank——Based on the Practice of A Chinese Foreign Bank

银行业是关乎国计民生、社会稳定的行业,其重要性不言而喻。在商业银行的系列风险中,信用风险、市场风险及操作风险三种风险最为关键,其中前两者与银行盈利直接相关,长期以来是银行风险管理理念的主体及重点。操作风险虽然一直在润物细无声中滋生于商业银行各职能部门、业务部门、分支行组织中,但却在很长时间内受到忽视。1997年东南亚金融危机的爆发,扭转了操作风险受忽略的情况,在巴塞尔委员会等权威专业机构的探索、推崇和倡导下,操作风险及其管控的理念日渐成熟,在实务层面也不断推广普及,在商业银行风险管理中后来者居上。操作风险己是当前全球银行业面临的最重要的风险之一。随着新巴塞尔资本协议在我国的贯彻,我国商业银行的...

Bank industry is important for people’s livelihood and social stability. In all the series risks of commercial banks, credit risk, market risk and operational risk are top critical. Credit risk and market risk are directly related to profitability and has been the subject of risk management for a long time. In commercial bank, operational risk has been in various functional departments, business u...

商业银行; 操作风险; 操作风险管理; Commercial Bank; Operation Risk; Operation Risk Management