汇丰银行信贷风险管理研究

A Research on Credit Risk Management of HSBC

银行业是一个历史悠久的行业,其经营的最终目的是获取最大的利润以期使行业得到维持及发展。信贷业务作为银行业最大的利润来源,其质量好坏对银行业的发展具有重大的影响作用。因此信贷业务下产生的风险是银行面临的主要风险之一,从造成的损失程度和损失可能性来说,信贷风险是商业银行需要积极面对并且努力管理的首要风险。对信贷风险进行有效的管理,可以确保银行做到盈利与风险的平衡,同时做到稳健经营和发展。 本文从信贷风险入手,分析信贷风险的成因、信贷风险的特点,以及信贷风险管理的流程方法,同时介绍分析我国银行业信贷风险管理的演变历史与现状,并分析成因。随后以汇丰银行为例,介绍它经过多年发展起来较为成熟的信贷风险管...

The banking is an industry which has long history. The final purpose of banking’s operation is to making the profile in maximized way and making the industry to be maintenance and development. The quality of credit business which is the biggest source of banking’s profit has an important influence on the development of the banking. Therefore the risk which caused by credit business is one of the m...

汇丰银行; 信贷风险; 风险管理; HSBC; Credit Risk; Risk Management