垃圾焚烧发电BOT项目内部控制探讨——以WB公司为例

Study on internal control of waste incineration power generation BOT project——Taking WB company as an example

目前,我国大力推进城镇化建设,城市人口持续快速增加,城市生活垃圾也在急剧增加,垃圾围城问题日益严重,垃圾焚烧发电处理已经成为我国城市生活垃圾无害化处理的必然趋势。垃圾焚烧发电产业的发展也得到了政府的大力扶持,一系列有利于推动行业健康发展的政策和法规在近几年内密集出台。根据专家的测算,到“十二五”期末,全国范围内还需要再建170多座垃圾焚烧发电厂才能满足行业发展的需求,届时国内垃圾焚烧发电厂的总数量将超过300座,市场起码还有两千亿元的发展空间。然而,尽管垃圾焚烧发电产业已经进入快速发展的时期,但随着公众对环境问题的关注度日益提高,公众的行为对地方政府决策的影响越来越强,垃圾焚烧发电的邻避问题日...

At present, China vigorously promote urbanization, city population continued to increase rapidly, city life garbage are increasing sharply, garbage siege problem is increasingly serious, has become the inevitable trend of city living garbage harmless treatment of waste incineration power generation deal in china. Development of waste incineration power generation industries has been greatly suppor...

垃圾焚烧发电; BOT项目; 内部控制