精益管理在B公司研发管理中的应用研究

A Study on Lean Management Application for Research and Development Management in B Company

当今世界竞争日益激烈,产品更新速度越来越快,研发成本支出越来越高,粗放利用资源的企业将愈来愈难以立足。有研发能力的企业在设计新产品时应首先考虑消除设计中的各种浪费,而不是草率地投入资源,从而加重企业负担,挤占企业的利润空间,使得企业在市场竞争中处于劣势。B公司是一家家用五金制造商。论文以B公司为研究对象,研究如何应用精益管理的理论和方法以消除浪费,有效降低研发成本。论文采用理论研究与案例研究相结合的研究方法,通过对精益思想进行系统梳理,研究并应用了失效模式后果与分析、计算机仿真软件及六西格玛设计方法等产品设计方法对于产品研发的作用,得出了在产品研发的过程中应用以上设计方法能够在可靠设计产品的同...

We are in a competitive world and the products’ upgrade is very fast. We need more money to develop new products. The enterprise will live harder and harder if it can’t make a good use of the resource. The enterprises should consider eliminating the waste during the design for reducing the enterprise’s heavy burden and increasing the profit instead of investing more money in haste. B Company is a ...

精益管理; 研发管理; 研发成本; 研发时间; Lean management; Research and development management; Research and development cost; Research and development time