厦门保障房先租后售模式研究

A Research on Rent to Buy Mode of Affordable Housing Supply in Xiamen

随着经济的快速增长,物价水平不断攀升,尤其是房地产价格快速上涨,购房成为绝大多数家庭的沉重负担,更是中低收入家庭的可望而不可及的人生梦想,给构建和谐社会和全面建设小康社会带来了严峻的挑战。面对这种情况,国家提出了加快建设保障性住房的要求,致力于为中低收入家庭提供“优质”且“低价”的住房,使其安居乐业。目前我国各地区的保障性住房,虽然在建设方面取得了较为突出的成绩,但保障性住房作为准社会公共产品,供给价格的管制必然使其价格低于同等市场产品的价格。这样一方面导致了产品开发者无法获取同等产品的市场收益;另一方面也引起了市场需求以及寻租行为的不断攀升,致使供需矛盾扩大,可持续发展困难重重。本文拟从经济...

As a result of the rapid economic growth, the constant price rising, especially in the real estate industry, the pressure of buying house becomes the heavy burden of the majority of families. It even becomes the life-dream that can not be realized for low and middle-income families, which brings serious challenges in building a harmonious and all-round well-off society. In order to solve this prob...

保障房; 先租后售; 厦门; Affordable Housing; Rent-to-Buy; Xiamen