旅游者心理账户本质特征研究——基于人口统计特征视角

Study on the Typical Features of Tourists’ Mental Accounts——Based on the Perspective of Demographic Characteristics

Richard.Thaler于1985年正式提出“心理账户”理论,认为心理账户是人们在进行购买决策时,从心理上对决策结果记录、分类、估价和预算的心理认知过程。旅游者作为一个特殊的消费群体,其人口特征差异会影响旅游者对旅游活动中各项消费支出的心理认知,进而影响旅游者在旅游活动中心理账户的运算规则,旅游者的心理账户特征也随之具有差异性。 本文首先厘清了心理账户的本质特征,在前人研究基础上,基于心理账户理论,采用探索性因子分析、验证性因子分析,探索并验证了旅游活动情境中旅游者心理账户的三大特征,即非替代性、预算性、灵活性。同时,本文采用单因素方差分析和独立样本T检验继续深入的研究了旅游者心理账户本...

In 1985, Richard Thaler put forward the theory of mental accounts which represent people's classification results of coding, valuation and budget process psychologically. As a special consumer groups, tourists’ demographic characteristics influence its inner cognition of spending in tourism activities, thereby affecting the operation rules of mental accounts in tourism activities. Tourists account...

心理账户; 本质特征; 因子分析; Mental Accounts; Typical Feature; Factor analysis