工商银行"融e购"电子商务平台营销策略研究

The Analysis on the Marketing Strategy of ICBC “Rong e Gou” E-commerce Platform

中国的电子商务行业经过二十多年的发展,在促进社会经济发展,促进商业环境繁荣等方面正发挥越来越重要的作用。尤其是近几年来,我国电子商务行业市场规模,包括网络零售市场交易规模、移动电子商务市场交易规模,均保持持续快速的增长。面对电子商务行业的快速发展,不仅越来越多的传统商业企业已经或正在建设电子商务渠道,包括商业银行在内的金融企业也纷纷进入电子商务领域。 工商银行作为全球最大的商业银行之一,具有雄厚的经营实力和客户基础,在电子银行业务领域有超过二十年的经验积累,以此为依托,工商银行于2014年1月12日正式推出了“融e购”网上商城电子商务平台。本文旨在对工商银行“融e购”网上商城电子商务平台的营...

The E-commerce industry, with the development of over one decade, is playing more and more important role in promoting the economic growth and business prosperity in China. The market size of E-commerce, including that of online retail and mobile E-commerce, is enjoying constantly rapid growth in China. To share the benefit of E-commerce growth, not only more and more traditional business enterpri...

融e购; 电子商务; 营销策略; “Rong e Gou” platform; E-commerce; Marketing Strategy