我国棉花产业运用棉花期货进行套期保值策略的研究

A Study on Hedging Strategy of Cotton Futures in China Cotton Industry

棉花是我国农产品中最大宗的经济作物,也是关系国计民生的特殊商品。棉花不仅是农业和纺织工业两大产业的重要商品,而且在医药、国防和汽车工业等方面也有众多用途,可以说,棉花在我国经济发展过程中发挥着至关重要的作用,经济发展的许多方面都离不开棉花。我国棉花在世界上的地位举足轻重,每年都向(或从)世界上其他国家出口(或进口)大量的棉花。我国加入世贸组织后,棉花的进出口渠道得到了拓宽,但越来越多的涉棉企业面临到国际竞争冲击和价格波动的巨大风险。2004年6月1日棉花期货在郑州商品交易所上市交易,是棉花进入市场化流通的重要标志。棉花期货市场为棉花产业提供了规避价格波动的避险工具,而棉花产业如何更好地利用棉花...

Cotton is not only an important material in national interest and people’s livelihood, but also the second biggest crops next to the grains. The production, distribution, processing and consumption of cotton are closely bound up national economy. The status of China’s cotton industry is very important all over the world and China is also a big country for cotton production and consumption. Followi...

棉花期货; 套期保值; 棉花产业; Cotton futures, hedging, cotton industry