三星电脑公司客户品质部绩效管理的优化

Improvement of Performance Management for Customer Quality Department of Samsung Computer Company

随着智能手机的出现和快速发展,个人电脑的前景越来越令人堪忧,从2010年开始,已经出现持续大幅度下滑的现象。最近两年内,不少知名的个人电脑厂商纷纷宣布退出PC市场,进一步加剧了个人电脑行业的动荡。三星电脑公司希望能尽快提升竞争优势、加快战略转型,而陈旧的绩效管理阻碍了这一目标的实现。 本文首先介绍了绩效管理的相关理论知识,然后分析绩效管理各阶段的作用,再以理论结合实际为基础,进一步分析三星电脑公司客户品质部门的绩效管理现状,最后分析得出三星电脑公司客户品质部门绩效管理中存在的问题。此外,笔者结合了个人电脑行业的特点和工作经验,从绩效管理的七个阶段提出了三星电脑公司客户品质部门绩效管理的优化方...

With the invention of smart phones, more and more people think the prospect of the personal computer is becoming worse and worse, for the development of smart phone has been growing faster and faster.In the last a few years, many well-known PC manufacturers have decided to withdraw from the PC industry and this has made the personal computer industry becoming more and more volatile. Now Samsung Co...

绩效管理; 客户品质; 三星公司; Performance Management; Customer Quality; Samsung