城市建设投融资平台改革案例研究 ——以重庆城投为例

Research on the Reform Case of the Investment and Financing Platform for City Construction —Take CCCIC as an Example

在城市化进程中,我国迎来了大规模的基础设施投资建设期。1988年国务院下发《关于投资管理体制的近期改革方案》,我国投融资体制由单一的中央投资模式向中央与地方共同投资的模式转变。地方要做很多工作,需要大量资金,然而我国法律规定政府不能成为举债主体。如何弥补这个巨大的资金缺口成为摆在各级政府面前的基本问题。于是,各种各样的城市建设投资公司(简称城投公司)应运而生,作为代表地方政府的城市建设投融资平台,开展城市投融资、建设和营运工作。然而,城投公司是一把双刃剑。一方面,它是城建投融资体制改革的成果,是地方政府进行城市化建设的重要平台和保障。法人治理结构完善、资产良好、运行效率高的城投公司能够有效解决...

In the process of urbanization, China has ushered in the period of massive infrastructural investments. China's investment and financing system has transformed from the single central investment model to the joint investment model of central and local since the State Council issued "the Investment Management System Reform Scheme" in 1988. The local government should do a lot of work, need a lot of...

城市建设; 基础设施; 投融资平台; 投融资体制改革; City Construction; Infrastructure; Investment and Financing Platform; Investment and Financing System Reform