中国财产保险行业的公司经营战略分析

Analysis of China Property Insurance Companies

由于规模化发展的差异和经营环境的影响,中国财险行业的保险公司的经营战略存在差异性特征。本文利用中国财险行业的经验数据,利用STATA12.0软件测算发现,第一梯队财险公司经营战略的合理选择是规模化战略,而中小型财险公司的合理经营战略应该是差异化战略,但是也不能忽略抓住规模化发展的机遇,实现跳跃式发展。具体来说,经过我们的测算和模拟分析发现,中国财险行业目前处在规模经济的发展区域,第一、二梯队的财险公司通过保费规模驱动承保利润是一个非常可行的途径,一些财险公司提出的“规模、效益两手抓”的战略是准确、可行的。第一梯队的人保、太平洋、平安三大财险公司最恰当的公司战略也是规模化战略。但在第二梯队,目前...

In generally,Chinese insurance industry companies' operating strategy exists differently in characteristics. Through this article, we found that the first echelon of the insurance company's business strategy should be scale strategy, but China's small and medium-sized insurance companies’ reasonable management strategy should be a differentiation strategy, but also cannot ignore seize scale develo...

财险公司,经营战略,承保利润,保费规模,差异化战略; General insurance company,Operation strategy,Underwriting profit,The premium scale,Differentiation strategy