我国银行信用卡业务操作风险的成因和管控研究

The Research on the Causes and Control of Credit Card Operational Risk in Chinese Commercial Bank

近年来,我国商业银行信用卡业务在发卡量、交易量以及用卡环境上获得了跨越式的发展。特别在2011年后,一场由第三方支付、互联网、O2O等新商业模式推动的支付革命,更将信用卡支付业务推向了历史的高潮。信用卡在中国人生活中的作用日趋重要,深深地影响着我们的生活方式。在信用卡业务发展过程中,信用风险、操作风险、市场风险等风险日益突出,并以各种新的形式出现,成为制约信用卡业务长期快速健康发展的重要因素。其中,经过多年的发展与研究,信用卡信用风险和市场风险的研究和管控已经逐步形成体系,但如何对信用卡操作风险进行有效管理,成为各发卡银行面临的重大课题之一。 在20世纪90年代之前,银行也还没有明确的操作风...

With the rapid development of credit card volume, transaction volume and working environment in our country in recent years, especially for the third party payment mechanism based on the Internet and O2O business model after 2011, Credit card become a requisite affected Chinese people’s life in every aspect. In other hand, this change also brought us all types of various risk restricted credit car...

信用卡; 操作风险; 成因和管控; Credit card, Operational risk, The cause and control