厦门远海全自动化集装箱码头中AGV的应用研究

The Research on AGV Applied to Automatic Container Terminal in the Xiamen Ocean Gate

随着经济全球化和世界贸易的加快,集装箱运输成为一种重要的交通方式,集装箱码头也得到迅速发展,在进出口港口中所发挥的作用越来越明显。码头管理者为降低运营成本、提高码头管理水平,也开始提高集装箱码头装卸的自动化水平,采用高度自动化的码头装卸设备和操作流程。自动导引车因为其具有自动导引、无需人工驾驶、安全自动避障、路径优化、定位精确以及智能化等特点,在自动化港口中得到了广泛应用。 文章以自动导引车技术的进步为背景,阐述了在集装箱自动化码头中应用的自动导引车相关技术,以厦门远海全自动化集装箱码头为案例,分析了自动导引车在该集装箱自动化码头中的应用,并通过仿真分析,对集装箱自动化码头机械作业性能、机械...

With the accelerating pace of economic globalization and world trade, containerization has becoming a very important transport.Following the development of container terminal,it plays a more and more remarkable role in import and export port.In order to reduce operating costs and improve the level of terminal management,supervisors of terminal start to use highly automatic loading and unloading eq...

自动导引车; 自动化集装箱码头; 仿真优化; Automatic Guided Vehicle; Automated Container Terminal; Simulation Optimization