企业社会网络对新产品开发绩效的影响:不正当竞争的调节效应

The Effects of Social Network on New Product Development Performance: The Moderating Role of Dysfunctional Competition

创新活动中的新产品开发项目作为企业经营管理过程中的重要环节,被公认为是企业获得竞争优势的重要源泉。在完善的经济体系中,企业往往依赖执法来保护他们的创新活动。然而,国内产业竞争越来越趋向恶性竞争,部分企业为了争夺市场地位,不惜采用不合法的行为,这就导致了不正当竞争现象的存在。在这种情况下,如何有效地从企业外部获取资源并应用于新产品开发,这是企业在适应激烈的市场竞争需要重点关注的。 社会网络关系作为一种特殊的资源,必定会给企业的新产品创新过程带来源源不断的资源和信息。因此,本文结合资源基础观和社会网络理论,从社会网络关系角度,探究了如下问题:(1)企业的社会网络关系存在几种类型;(2)不同的社会...

New product development projects play an important part in the business process, especially in the market competition, and it has become an important source of corporate competitive advantage. In the perfect economic system, companies often rely on law enforcement to protect their innovation activities. However, the trend of vicious competition is spreading among domestic industry, because some co...

社会网络关系; 新产品开发绩效; 不正当竞争; Social Networking Ties; New Product Development Performance; Dysfunctional Competition