JD供电公司中层干部绩效管理研究

A Research on Middle Manager’s Performance Management in JD Power Supply Company

企业以人为本,人是企业可支配资源的最核心要素,也最具有潜力和可塑性。中层管理人员是企业人力资源的核心层,起着承上启下的纽带作用,在企业运营体系中,是企业价值增值的主要贡献者,也是企业政令畅通的衔接者,至关重要。研究中层管理者绩效评价对于企业发展,特别是公共服务型企业具有重要的意义。 JD市供电公司是一家承担JD市行政辖区供电任务的电网公司,属公共服务行业。目前,JD公司实行绩效考核的模式,在实际操作中注重考核的形式,只在年终组织中层干部述职,中层干部的业绩考评缺乏量化的指标体系,主要依靠上级领导日常接触印象打分,无法全面真实反映中层干部的绩效贡献。从指标管理看,每年JD公司上级单位下达一套绩...

Enterprise is people-oriented. The human resources are the core elements of enterprise disposable resources, and also one of the most potential and plasticity. Middle management who plays a linking role ,is the core of human resource,and the enterprise values of the main contributors. Study of middle managers performance evaluation for enterprise development, especially the public service-oriented...

供电公司; 中层干部; 绩效考评; middle-level cadres