商业银行操作风险管理研究——基于瑞银魔鬼交易员事件案例分析

A Research on Banking Operational Risk Management Base on UBS Rogue Traders Event

近年来,全球经济一体化进程加速、金融创新层出不穷、银行的经营规模日益扩大、业务日趋复杂,操作风险给银行业带来的危害愈发凸显。国际金融市场巨额违规交易事件频繁发生,给某些商业银行造成了重大损失。如何更好的管理操作风险,已成为商业银行经营中不可小觑的问题。 本文基于瑞银魔鬼交易员事件,从事件产生的原因及不良影响,引申到商业银行操作风险管理的必要性和意义。本文回顾了新巴塞尔协议对商业银行操作风险的管理的历史及发展,分析商业银行操作风险产生的原因及特点,剖析了我国商业银行操作风险管理的发展、现状,深度分析瑞银魔鬼交易员事件发生的原因及其不良影响,以及对我国商业银行操作风险管理的启示,从实践角度提出对...

In recent years, as economy globalization is quickening, financial innovations emerge in an endless stream, banks expand their operation scale, and businesses become increasingly complex, thus operational risks are more likely to harm the banks. Extensive trading infractions are frequent in international financial market, and sustained substantial losses to commercial banks. Operational risk manag...

银行风险管理,操作风险管理,瑞银; Banking Risk Management,Operational Risk Management,UBS