基于战略的高校预算绩效管理探研——以C学院为例

A Research on the Budget Performance Management of College Based on the Strategic Perspective:The Case of C College

西方实践证明,绩效预算是伴随着政府行政改革产生的,作为一种可以提高政府效率、实现资源优化、提高资金使用效益的预算管理模式,能较好地解决政府的财政危机、信任危机和管理危机,已成为政府预算改革的世界性潮流。20世纪90年代后期,我国开始重视预算绩效管理工作。2011年以来财政部紧密出台了若干预算绩效管理的政策。随着公共财政改革的不断深入和推进,高校预算绩效管理工作取得初步成效。 预算绩效管理的发展以多种现代科学理论为依据,如新公共管理理论、委托代理理论、激励理论和资源稀缺理论等。本文结合波士顿矩阵和平衡计分卡等管理工具,对高校预算绩效管理问题进行分析,以C学院为例,将相关理论应用于实践。 目前...

ABSTRACT The practice in western countries has proven that the performance budgeting is always following the government administrative reform, which as a budget management mode, can improve the efficiency of the government, optimize the allocation of resources and improve capital utilization efficiency. Also the performance budgeting, can solve the government’s financial crisis, trust crisis an...

高校预算; 绩效管理; 战略; strategy