双渠道定价与质量信息披露策略研究

Study on Pricing and Quality Information Disclosure Strategy in Dual-channel

随着电子商务的快速发展,传统渠道与网络渠道相结合的双渠道模式正被越来越多的企业所认同和重视。国内外学者也对此进行了多方面的研究,从不同角度分析了双渠道定价策略,但较少考虑产品质量的影响。然而,随着消费者对产品质量重视程度的提高,产品质量也成为了企业之间的一种重要竞争手段。特别地,在现实中,企业通常比消费者更加了解其产品质量信息,消费者是否知道产品的真实质量取决于制造商或零售商的质量信息披露策略。鉴于此,本文旨在研究产品质量信息为对称与不对称时的双渠道定价与质量信息披露策略,从而为企业定价与质量信息披露策略提供决策依据和参考方案。 首先,在质量信息对称下,从消费者效用角度分析了传统渠道与网络渠...

With the rapid development of e-commerce, the dual channel which consists of traditional channel and network channel is recognized and regarded by more and more enterprises. Domestic and foreign scholars have analyzed the pricing strategy of dual channel from different angles, but less consider the influence of product quality. However, with consumers paying more attention to product quality, prod...

双渠道; 定价; 质量信息披露策略; Dual-channel; Pricing; Quality Information Disclosure Strategy