ABC公司新头孢呋辛酯项目投资研究

A Research on Cefuroxime Axetil of ABC Company

随着环境污染和食品安全等问题的加剧,中国对头孢呋辛酯产品的需求越来越大,巨大的市场给作为行业领导者的ABC公司带来了巨大的市场机会。ABC公司目前是细分市场的绝对领导者,占有85%以上的市场份额。进一步扩大产能,抓住市场机会成为ABC公司未来的重要战略,因此ABC公司计划于2015年初在广东省河源市实施总投资额大约10,770万元的头孢呋辛酯项目,预计投资运营期为10年。该项目的实施可能不仅有利于公司进一步稳定市场,更在设备、产品等方面做了改进,以便符合新版GMP的要求。目前该项目处于企划阶段。ABC公司面临的问题是该项目的投资是否真的可以帮助企业提升市场竞争力?如何对该项目的未来收益进行评价...

Circumstance pollution and food insecurity has become more and more severe in China. People who were suffered of cancer are more than any time in the history. As an anti-cancer medicine, the market capacity of Cefuroxime axetil is huge. ABC firm is the leading firm of its segmented market, its product shared above 85 percent in the market and enjoyed an advantage competitive status. However, there...

五力模型; 项目评价; 风险管理; Five Force Model; Project Investment Evaluation; Project Risk Management