工商银行上海市分行员工职业生涯管理系统的构建研究

Study on Employee Career Management System in ICBC Shanghai branch

随着全球经济一体化的加速,国内银行业市场面临的内部整合与外部竞争日趋加剧。打造高素质的人才队伍和高效的人力资源保障系统,是国有商业银行提高市场竞争力的重要途径。因此,在银行人力资源管理框架内不断充实员工职业生涯管理的内涵具有很强的现实意义。 我国国有商业银行人力资源管理在管理理念和实施方法上基本沿袭了传统的人事管理方式,即以劳动关系为核心进行人事日常管理。虽然目前已基本推行了劳动合同制,建立了银行和员工的双向选择制度,并初步实行岗位竞聘和择优上岗制度,但在深层次方面商业银行还存在着员工晋升通道狭窄、内部横向和纵向通路不清晰、培训多从提升员工业务技能角度出发等问题。员工职业生涯管理在我国银行内...

Accompanying the economic globalization is the ever increasing competition in the banking industry. Facing such challenge, state owned commercial banks are finding means to improve their competitiveness, which is ultimately dependent upon human capital and steady inputs of new talents. Consequently, applying employee career management in HR is now taking on a more than ever significant meaning. ...

工商银行上海市分行; 职业规划; 职业生涯管理; Shanghai Branch of ICBC; Career Planning; Career Planning Management