后金融危机时代R外贸公司的发展战略研究

A Developing Strategy Study of R Trade Company in the Post Financial Crisis Era

中国于2001年加入世界贸易组织(WTO),此后中国的对外贸易进入了高速发展的时期,我国外贸行业的增长速度连续几年超过20%,对外贸易总额更是在2008年达到前所未有的2.56万亿美元。然而好景不长,2008年底开始的全球金融危机严重打击了世界各国的经济,其中全球贸易也未能幸免于难。我国的中小型外贸公司受到的影响尤为严重,在金融危机后的发展举步维艰。正是在这样的背景下,本文拟对金融危机后R外贸公司的发展战略进行探讨,希望能为我国中小型外贸公司的发展提供借鉴意义。 本文主要采用了文献研究和案例研究相结合的方法,使用PEST模型和SWOT分析梳理了R外贸公司内外部环境的情况,通过分析金融危机对全...

After China joined the World Trade Organization (WTO) in 2001, China's foreign trade industry embarked on a track of rapid development and accelerated growth. For many years in a row, foreign trade in China has been increasing by over 20%. The total value of foreign trade had reached an unprecedented high of $2.56 trillion USD. However, the favorable growth momentum of foreign trade didn’t last lo...

后金融危机时代; 外贸公司; SWOT分析; SWOT analysis