晋江液化天然气(LNG)接收站项目风险管理分析

Analysis For Risk Management of JinJiang LNG Receiving Terminal Project

在我国新的能源利用政策战略指导下,天然气得到更广泛利用。目前,我国东南沿海使用的天然气普遍以液化形态从海外通过专用船舶引进,需要接收站作为中间环节来维系整个产业链的纽带。作为产业链的中端必然要承担一定的项目风险,因此做好各类的风险管理控制是十分必要和可行的,特别从财务风险因素进行详细的分析管控,保证投资方合理的盈利水平。 本文以晋江LNG接收站作为研究对象进行案例分析,建立财务独立的LNG接收站项目的风险管理策略。首先,研究通过对晋江LNG项目所处环境进行详细分析,包括自然环境、产业环境等,在此基础上运用项目周期理论对项目风险进行识别和评价,得出项目主要风险因素。运用项目盈亏平衡和项目敏感性...

Under the direction of new national energy strategic, nature gas will be used more widely. Currently, the liquefied nature gas (LNG) is introduced with special ship from overseas to inland China, especially in southeast coast, The shipping method is very popular and needs a intermediate links to receive, store and redistribution. The receiving terminal (RT) occurs in this process to maintain the w...

LNG 接收站; 风险识别; 风险评估; LNG Receiving Terminal; Risk identification; Risk Evaluation