商业银行资产管理业务风险管理研究

A Study on Risk Management of Asset Management Business in Commercial Banks

随着中国经济的持续发展,以及利率市场化加速、金融脱媒日渐深化,国内资产管理业务发展迅猛,尤其是商业银行的资产管理业务异军突起,成为国内财富管理市场上的生力军。但是,业务的发展不可避免地带来了一些经营风险。银行资产管理业务的定位不明确,风险管理体系不完善,未建立与自营业务之间的风险隔离机制,理财产品的信息披露不完全,理财资金投向上风险把控不严,存在“变相信贷”、“资金池”等不规范操作。这些都对商业银行资产管理业务的进一步创新发展造成不利影响,同时也对商业银行自身的管理能力提出了挑战。 本文以工商银行为例,对国内资产管理业务进行了综述,对商业银行资产管理业务的现状、特征、风险等进行了基本介绍,结...

Along with the sustainable development of China’s economy, the acceleration of interest rate marketization and the deepening of financial disintermediation, China’s asset management business enjoys a rapid development, especially the asset management business of commercial banks which becomes an important part of the domestic wealth management market. However, the rapid business development inevit...

商业银行; 资产管理业务; 风险管理; Commercial Banks; Asset Management Business; Risk Management