哈佛分析框架在华能国际的应用

Harvard Analytical Framework applied in Huaneng International Power Development Corporation

随着社会经济快速发展以及产业转型与升级,各行业对电力能源的需求逐年上升。市场经济对电力能源的强烈需求,也说明了电力产业在国民经济结构中的重要性,因此对电力产业、电力企业的研究具有重要的现实意义,也符合当前经济发展的需要。在日趋激烈的竞争局势下,电力企业如何更好地把握自身发展情况,明确发展中需要注意的要点,从而更好地明确发展目标,制定合理的发展战略,提高管理质量显得十分重要。在研究内部管理问题时,需要寻找量化数据与量化指标。财务数据能够更全面地反映企业发展现状、发展潜力以及管理模式上的综合情况,更好地发现企业自身存在的问题,因而本文基于财务数据对电力企业进行财务分析具有科学性。 本文主要利用哈...

With the rapid development of economy, industrial transformation and upgrading, the industry demand for electrical energy increased year by year. Market economy has strongly demand for electrical energy, it is also illustrates the importance of the power industry in the national economy structure, so the study has important practical significance for power industry and power companies, but also me...

华能国际; 哈佛分析框架; 应用; 启发; Huaneng international power corporation; Harvard analysis framework; Application; Edification