H民办高校预算管理体系与运行机制研究

The Research on Budget Management System and Operation Mechanism for H Private College

民办高校是我国高等教育的一支重要力量。我国民办高校所获得的公共财政资助很少,资金来源单一,其资金安全及资源配置效率,直接关系其能否生存与发展。与此同时,民办高校的数量增长,规模扩大,内涵发展,质量提升对民办高校的财务管理提出了更高要求。预算管理作为财务管理工作的核心,是民办高校资源优化配置设计的具体方式;全面预算管理是一种整合性管理系统,具有全面控制和约束力。当前,我国民办高校预算管理的实践和理论研究尚处于起步阶段,研究成果少,研究层面较粗浅;且对全面预算管理的认识不足,框架的整体设计不完善,操作层面的解读十分稀缺。因此,本文选取H民办高校作为个案研究对象,探讨民办高校全面预算管理体系与运行机...

Private college (PC) is a fatal force of China higher education. Private college in China only can obtain little public finance; moreover, their fund source is sole; therefore, the efficiency of resources allocation and funds safety influence the existence and development of the private college. Simultaneously, rigorous demand is indeed needed in finance management of the college consistent with i...

民办高校; 预算管理; 运行机制; Private College; Budget Management; Operation Mechanism