U公司精益生产实施研究

A Research on the Lean Implementation in Company U

与10年前相比,中国的人力资源优势已经大大弱化,部份行业面临着东南亚等地区人力成本更低的挑战;同时伴随着发达国家的“再工业化”的加速,中国企业所面临的竞争越来越激烈,国际竞争国内化,国内竞争国际化。面对竞争,国内企业应尽快提高企业管理水平,积蓄与对手较量的力量。精益生产作为当今世界最具竞争力的生产方式之一,已经在世界各国及各行各业进行了多年的探索和实践并不断取得成功,其管理理念已经成为当今最先进管理理念之一。学习和借鉴世界先进企业持续成功的经营管理理念和方法,对所有经营管理者有着重大的现实意义。 本文着重介绍了U公司在面对市场竞争的挑战时,根据公司业务发展的需要,引入精益思想,应用精益工具对...

Compared with 10 years ago, China's labor cost advantage has significantly weakened. Part of the manufacturing industry is shifting to Southeast Asia. Coupled with accelerated process of "re-industrialization" in developed countries, the Chinese manufacturing industry is facing with new challenges. To learn and to utilize the management concepts and methods of the world advanced enterprises would ...

精益生产; 航空部件维修; 精益实施; Lean Production; Aviation Component Repairs; Lean Implementation