高端汽车产品广告诉求与代言名人性别对广告效果的影响研究

The Influence of High-end Automobile Advertising Appeal and Gender of Celebrity Endorser on Advertising Effectiveness

随着中国经济的不断发展和人们消费能力的提升,中国高端汽车市场发展迅速,许多高端汽车品牌为争夺市场份额和巩固品牌形象往往会选择各界名人作为产品或品牌的代言人。而实际中高端汽车的广告往往分为两种类型,一种是“宝马配英雄”式的广告,选择优雅成功的男性名人作为代言人,通过客观具体的产品功能信息来说服消费者;另一种是“香车配美女”式的广告,选择性感美丽的女性名人作为代言人,通过浪漫感性的广告设计来吸引消费者。然而不同的广告诉求和不同性别的代言人对消费者态度和购买意向是否存在不同的影响?如何更有效地设计广告和选择代言名人?现有研究对于这些问题尚不能很好地解答。 本文基于代言的匹配假设理论和消费行为的两性...

With the continuous development of China's economy and people's consumption ability, high-end automobile market is developing rapidly in China, many high-end auto brands tend to choose celebrities from many fields as a spokesperson for brands or specific products to fight for market share and strengthen brand image. Actually there are two types of classic advertising appeal, the one is “Fine horse...

高端汽车产品; 名人代言; 广告诉求; 代言人性别; High-end Automobile; Celebrity Endorsement; Advertising Appeal; Celebrity Endorser Gender