消费者感知价值对购买意愿的影响研究——基于电商平台有限时间价格促销背景

The Effects of Consumer Perceived Value on Purchase Intention in E-commerce:A Time-Limited Promotion Perspective

近年来,中国电子商务快速发展,对经济社会生活的影响不断增大,正在成为中国经济发展的新引擎。但是,为了能够刺激消费,中国各大电子商务企业不惜以“价格战”为主进行促销活动,陷入以牺牲利润的低价来争用户、抢流量的恶性竞争中,不利于电商企业的健康发展。在此严峻形势下,了解消费者购买意愿的核心价值感知维度,重新定位营销方向,提高有效客户的转化率,寻求富有竞争力的可持续发展,是各大电商企业当务之急。 因此,本文构建基于感知价值的价格、功能、情感、社会四个维度的模型,用以探求当下影响消费者购买意愿的核心价值维度。同时结合促销的限时特性,将时间压力作为调节变量纳入模型进行实证分析。此外,为了更加深入的研究时...

In recent years, the mushrooming growth of China’s e-commerce sector has triggered significant development of the country’s economic and social life and becomes a new engine to galvanize the Chinese economy. However,to stimulate consumption, most e-commercial giants of China have resorted to immense sales promotions centered on “price wars”, thus impeding the development of e-commercial enterprise...

电商平台; 时间压力; 感知价值; E-commerce platform; Time Pressure; Perceived Value