基于多案例的中国集装箱码头自动化技术创新采纳研究

Technology Innovation Adoption of China Container Terminals: A Multiple-case Research

技术创新是经济发展的主要动力,理解技术创新采纳与创新扩散对于学界和业界都非常重要;航运业不仅与贸易、金融等经济方面密切相关,而且在国家海域安全、社会安定等政治方面举足轻重;研究航运业的技术创新扩散具有实践意义和理论价值。 本文以航运业为背景,选取集装箱码头为例,研究集装箱码头自动化技术创新的采纳。借鉴学者文献,立足RogersE.的创新扩散理论,WolfeR.关于组织层面技术创新扩散的探讨,ChristensenC.的创新窘境,YinR.的案例研究理论和BenbasatI.、EisenhardtK.关于技术创新扩散的案例研究;本文选择了5家典型的集装箱码头公司,收集质性和量化的数据,采用多案...

Technology innovation is the main power of economic development, understanding technovation adoption and diffusion is very important to research field and business field. Shipping takes great effect on economic, such as trade and finance, as well, shipping means much to politics for national maritime security and social stability. Thus, research on technovation diffusion of shipping field has prac...

技术创新扩散; 技术创新采纳; 多案例研究; 混合研究法; Technology Innovation Diffusion; Technology Innovation Adoption; Multiple-Case Research; Mixed Methods Research