债券融资与上市公司并购行为

Public Bond Market Financing and Acquisitions

近年来,我国公开债券市场的快速发展改善了公司融资环境,债券融资工具的丰富有利于公司优化自身债务期限结构,减轻对银行借款、权益等再融资工具的依赖,并能提高公司资金流动性、缓解融资约束和降低融资风险。相较于权益再融资,公开发行债券具有发行周期短、程序简便的特点,是一种更加灵活的再融资工具。公开发行债券对上市公司的盈利能力和信用质量等方面有较高要求,未满足要求的公司则无法通过这种融资渠道进行融资,或者需要支付更高的利息成本。因此,公开债券市场的发展会导致不同公司之间债务结构、资本结构的差异,进而对公司的投资决策及效率产生影响。关于融资约束对公司投资行为的影响的研究表明,不同程度的融资约束下,公司投资...

In recent years, under the rapid development of public bond market, the financing environment has been improved for public companies. The alternative access to public capital may release the reliance on bank loans or seasoned equity offerings which is more expensive, and thus, diversify financing risks and ease the financial constraints. Compared with equity refinancing, public bond is more flexib...

债券融资; 并购行为; 融资约束