我国股东表决制度研究

Research on Shareholders' Voting Mechanisms in China

“如果有限责任公司为公司法的第一显著特征,那么股东表决权则是公司法的第二显著特征”。股东表决权是股东基于公司所有者身份而享有的参与公司经营管理的一项权利,亦可将其视作股东让渡个人财产给公司所获得的一笔对价。 一股一权原则和资本多数决原则共同构成了股东表决权行使的基本原则。股东“出席”股东大会,通过表决权行使这种手段作出自身意思表示,最终依照一定规则(如简单多数规则)形成公司意志。公司意志将对全体股东产生约束,这也正是为什么研究股东表决制度很有必要的原因所在。 表决权是股东享有的重要权利之一:是股东参与公司经营管理的最为积极有效手段,亦是其实现其它相关权利的重要保障。然而,相较于发达国家拥有...

If Limited Liability Company is considered to be the first significant feature of corporate law, then shareholders’ voting right will be followed. Shareholders' Voting Right allows shareholders, as owners of the company, to participate in the management process of the company, which can also be regarded as a price received for the transfer of personal property. One Share One Vote Principle and Ca...

股东表决权; 一股一权; 资本多数决; shareholders’ voting rights; capital-majority principle