A公司低压电器中低端产品研发管理研究

A Research on Product Development and Management for Low Cost Low Voltage Electrical Apparatus in Company A

低压电器市场是一个充分竞争的市场,其产品具有技术门槛低,原材料成本占产品总成本份额大,产量较大且产品可靠性要求较高等特点。A公司生产的中低端产品由于市场定位失当,目前正面临着产品成本过高,研发速度与市场需求不匹配等严峻挑战。为了缩小与竞争对手的差距,提高产品在低压电器中低端市场的占有率,A公司研发部与公司总部一起制定出有针对性的研发管理流程改进方案。 本文旨在以A公司中低端低压电器产品研发与管理为例,运用产品的竞争维度、逆向工程、质量功能展开等理论和方法研究不同竞争厂家某类中低端低压电器产品,从成本、性能方面更准确的定义A公司中低端低压电器产品。同时,参照敏捷项目管理和改善文化理论,利用利特...

Low voltage apparatus market is a fully competitive one, which products with low technical doorsill and high reliability. Raw material cost is the key part of low voltage product’s total cost. The turnover of this market is big. Nowadays both domestic and international low voltage apparatus manufactures are focusing on the low cost with right performance products development. Because the improper ...

Low Voltage Apparatus, Low Cost Products, R&D management; 低压电器; 中低端产品; 研发管理