D公司备件检测精益六西格玛改进项目实施

The Research on implement of Screening Parts Lean Six Sigma Project in D Company

摘要 随着全球经济一体化的发展,国际市场竞争日益加剧,如何提高企业核心竞争力成为众多企业家和学者研究的方向。其中精益六西格玛提供了一套切实可行的理论工具和实施方法。与欧美企业相比,国内成功实施的企业并不多。希望通过本文能够为探索中的国内企业提供借鉴和参考。 首先,对精益管理和六西格玛理论方法进行了深入的阐述,兴起于日本的精益管理在消除浪费和提高流程效率方面有较强的针对性。但是关于定量数据的深层次分析有一定欠缺。源自美国的六西格玛方法通过对大量统计数据客观准确的分析,因此在定量分析方面有优势,但是对于某些简单问题就会相对麻烦。二者的整合发展出的精益六西格玛则很好地发挥它们各自的优势、弥补...

ABSTRACT With the global economic integration, the international market shows more competition. It becomes entrepreneurs and scholars’ research direction on how to improve the core competitiveness of enterprises. The Lean Six Sigma provides A set of feasible theoretical tools and implementation method. Compared with U.S. and European companies, few of China companies implemented successfully. H...

精益六西格玛; 备件检测; DMAICR; Lean Six Sigma