S银行战略转型后的新员工培训研究

Research on the New Staff Training of Bank S after the Stragetic Transformation

改革开放以来,随着金融业的发展和银行对人员素质的要求,金融行业的发展越来越离不开高素质的员工队伍,而高素质的员工队伍离不开职业培训。尤其在2006年外资银行的进入后,中国银行业掀起新一轮的人才竞争高潮。目前,S银行正处于股改的关键时期,无论是从当前形势还是从今后的发展来看,进一步提高员工的核心竞争力,加强经营管理人才、金融专业人才的后备队伍建设已迫在眉睫。此外,随着我国市场经济的不断成熟,金融银行业竞争也进一步加剧,各行之间技术与业务的差异性正在逐渐缩小,人力资本逐渐成为银行赢得竞争的关键。其中,新员工岗前培训工作的重要性日益凸显。为加快实现S银行“建设最盈利,最优秀,最终尊重的国际一流现代金...

Since China's reform and opening up, along with the development of financial industry, the demand of well-educated staff is growing rapidly. As we all know, high-quality staff can’t be separated from vocational training. China banking industry brought about a new round of competition for talents especially after the entry of foreign banks in 2006. Currently, S Bank is in a critical period of refor...

股份制银行; 新员工; 培训体系; Joint-Stock Bank; New Staff; Training System