大型企业保险筹划和管理研究——基于A公司的案例研究

The Research on Insurance Planning and Management of Large-scale Enterprises—Based on a Case Study of Company A

大型企业的业务经营范围广泛,涉及行业众多,分支机构遍布世界各地,日常经营过程中时刻可能面临着诸如自然灾害、意外事故等风险的影响。面对各种风险,大型企业都在不同程度上加强了风险管理。保险作为企业风险管理的一种重要财务处理手段,越来越受到大型企业的重视。许多大型企业在日常经营过程中,都通过购买保险来尽可能地转移各种潜在风险。但在保险实际运作中,很少有企业能对保险进行合理的筹划和管理,保险管理存在各种问题,因此针对大型企业保险的筹划和管理的研究十分有必要。通过对大型企业如何进行合理保险筹划和管理的研究,为完善大型企业保险管理制度,提高保险管理水平提供一点借鉴。 本文通过六个章节对大型企业的保险筹划...

Some large-scale enterprises which with a scope business opreation, numerous connected industries and worldwide branches might be confronted with series risk influences such as natural disaster and fortuitous accidents in daily opreation. In the face of series risk, these enterprises have always been strengthened the risk management in different extent. However, as an important financial processin...

风险管理; 保险筹划; 保险管理; Risk Management; Insurance Planning; Insurance Management