A银行现金管理业务的现状、问题及对策研究

A Research on the Development of Cash Management of the A Bank

现金管理业务作为商业银行新兴业务之一,以其低资本占用以及在加强客户粘性和增加银行中间业务收入方面的助益,成为银行新的业务增长点之一。现金管理业务在国外已经有近70年的发展历史,发展至今已经形成完整的产品和服务体系。自2002年进入中国以来,该业务在国内展现出了旺盛的生命力,短短数年内,取得了快速的发展。针对优质客户提供现金管理服务,从而夯实客户关系,成为各家银行争先抢占的制高点,多数主流商业银行均成立了现金管理一级部门或建立了专属的现金管理业务品牌。 A银行作为市场嗅觉敏锐的股份制商业银行,很早就成立了现金管理一级部门,锐意创新,在业务上取得了长足的发展。然而,随着现金管理业务的快速发展和市...

Cash management is one of the emerging services for commercial banks, which plays a more and more important role nowadays. With its property of low fund occupation rate, it helps to generate reasonable benefits for businesses. As time goes, a strong customer loyalty has been built. The development of cash management has been through over 70 years and now it has become a relatively matured service ...

现金管理; 发展策略; 银行转型; Cash management; Development Strategy, Service Transition