从传承的角度看家族企业的发展——以泉州民营企业为例

The development of inherited family businesses--- focusing on Quanzhou family owned companies

民营经济在国家的经济发展中发挥着重要的作用。不论是在企业的数量上,还是在吸纳的就业人数方面上,民营企业都占到了绝大多数的比例,民营企业对国家GDP的贡献更是超过了50%。另一方面,家族企业是世界范围内普遍存在的组织形式,家族企业又占到了这些民营企业中的大半部分,家族企业在当今的社会中具有举足轻重的地位,在世界各国都大量存在和发展着,并在各国的经济发展和就业方面扮演着重要角色。我国目前的家族企业大多创立于20世纪80年代,经过30多年的发展,老一代的创业者已经进入了人生暮年,其创办的企业自然到了该代际传承的时候。 传承是人类文明进步的必然选择。没有传承,就没有今天人类文明的进步与发展。中国的家...

The private economy plays an important role in a nation. Typically in most nations, more than half of the number of businesses and source of employment are from the private enterprises. In China, the main form of private enterprises is family businesses. Most of these family businesses were founded in the 1980s. The founders after having worked their businesses for over 30 years and are getting ...

家族企业; 代际传承; 接班人; Family business,; successor