贝莱胜公司物流成本改善研究

A Research on Improving Logistics Cost in Plexus (XIAMEN) Co., Ltd

EMS产业在继2005年-2007年期间普遍的规模扩张后,逐渐走入了拐点,发展放缓。EMS企业主要利润都来源于所提供的代工服务。通常,EMS企业的报价由材料成本、工时费与利润组成。而实际上,EMS企业报价给客户的材料成本往往高于市面直接采购的价格,因此,这部分也是EMS企业的利润来源之一。但是近年来,精明的客户们已经对EMS企业有了更加深入和透彻的了解,会通过指定固定的原材料采购商等途径来尽可能减少EMS企业报高材料价格的机会。EMS企业利润来源减少,他们的目光就更加集中在成本的控制上,因此如何解决因人力成本增加和材料价格上涨所带来的边际效益递减问题,已成为各EMS企业所面临的严峻问题。 贝...

After widespread scale expansion in the period 2005 to 2007, the EMS industry is gradually into the inflection point, the development slowed down. EMS companies always do not participate in product development, major profits are derived from production services,and it always consists of material cost, labor cost & profit.Actually, the material cost which provided by EMS company is higher than mark...

EMS行业; 物流成本; 回归模型; EMS; Logistics Cost; Regression