多病人类型多住院天数的病床收益管理研究

Bed Revenue Management Considering Multi Classes of Inpatients and Length-of-Stay Bed Revenue Management Considering Multi Classes of Inpatients and Length-of-Stay Bed Revenue Management Considering Multi Classes of Inpatients and Length-of-Stay

在中国的医疗服务环境中,“住院难”已经成为一个普遍的现象,考虑到病床资源供需不平衡,分配不合理且效率低等问题,本文探讨了一个多病人类型多天停留的病床资源分配计划。具体而言,就是帮助医院管理者制定病床分配的策略,权衡医院的服务收益以及病人的等待和流失成本,以达到总服务收益最大化的目标,更好地服务各类病人。医院的服务收益受病人的住院天数所影响。同一病种,不同住院天数下,服务收益不同。除了经济上的收益,医院还需要衡量不能及时服务病人所产生的等待和流失成本。不同类型的病人(急诊、重症和普通),其等待和流失成本的水平也不同。 基于这一研究背景,本文采用基于数量的多资源收益管理研究思路,建立一个随机规划...

In China, inpatients are difficult to be assigned to beds timely. Considering the unbalance between supply and demand as well as the inefficiency in medical resource allocation, this thesis develops a beds allocation planning for hospitals. More specifically, the allocation planning can help the hospital deciders make optimal beds allocation strategies to achieve maximum profits. Hospital managers...

多资源收益管理; 病床分配; 鲁棒优化; 不确定性; Network Revenue Management Model; Beds Allocation; Robust Optimization; Uncertainty Demand