互联网金融对商业银行影响的实证研究

Empirical Research on Internet Finance and Commercial Banks

2015年政府工作报告中,李克强总理首次提出“互联网+”行动计划,并且两次提到“互联网金融”,要求“促进互联网金融健康发展”。互联网金融的发展正在改变社会的消费习惯以及理财习惯,线上消费、线上理财、线上投资日益成为趋势。在我国利率管制格局下,银行坐享稳定利差,互联网金融的出现在一定程度上打破了商业银行的垄断利差,银行的吸储压力逐渐增大,尤其体现在吸储成本的急剧增加。互联网金融正在弱化商业银行的金融中介职能,其产生的“鲶鱼效应”正在“倒逼”商业银行改革。互联网金融创新将加快利率市场化步伐,消除利率双轨制,最终推动我国金融深化改革。 互联网金融属于新兴业态,国内大部分学者的研究多为理论研究和案例...

In the government report of 2015, Premier Li first proposed the "Internet +" plan, "Internet +" plan can combine mobile Internet, cloud computing and big data with modern manufacturing, and promote healthier development of e-commerce, Internet and Internet financial industry. Premier Li Twice referred to the Internet finance, and explicitly encouraged the healthy development of Internet finance. T...

互联网金融; 商业银行; 同业拆借利率; Internet Finance; Commercial Bank; Interbank Interest Rate