G银行风险导向型运营监督体系的构建——一个案例研究

Establishment of Risk-Oriented Operation Monitoring System in G Bank ——A Case Study

运营监督是为了保证银行经营活动中业务运营的安全有效及业务核算的真实、完整、合规,对业务运行和核算结果进行持续监测、检查、核实、评价的风险管理和质量控制活动。 G银行通过多年来的探索,逐步建立起一套符合自身情况的运营监督体系,在查错纠弊、案件防控、防范和化解操作风险等方面发挥了重要作用。但是随着G银行业务的不断发展,传统的监督体系已经越来越不适应G银行风险管理和内部控制的需要。传统的运营监督在监督机制、方式和手段上与现代商业银行风险管理的要求存在明显的差距。 本文将风险导向的理念融入G银行运营监督的管理实践中去,构建集风险识别、确认、计量、评估与报告等一体的全新监督流程,提出了从监督模型和质...

Operation monitoring is a risk management and quality control activity to ensure the safe and effective operation of banks. Through the development in these years, G Bank gradually establish a operation monitoring system consistent with own situation, which plays an important role in the correcting errors or disadvantages, preventing cases, and resolving operational risks etc.. But with the conti...

风险导向; 运营监督; 商业银行; Risk-Oriented,; Operation Monitoring,; Commercial Bank