授权型领导对员工亲社会性违规行为的影响机制研究

The Impact of Empowering Leadership on Pro-social Rule Breaking Behavior

亲社会性违规行为是职场中较为常见的个体行为,即员工出于利他的主观动机采取了违反组织规章制度的行为。这类行为可能产生提高效率、节约成本等正向结果,也可能产生降低组织公平感、降低组织承诺的负面效应。因此,领导者掌握亲社会性违规行为的影响机制,有效管理员工类似行为就显得尤为重要。 领导类型是影响员工行为的重要情境因素,下属员工会基于对领导者风格的判断调整自身行为。授权型领导是一种普遍存在的领导类型,但其对员工亲社会性违规行为影响机制的探讨还相对欠缺。因此本研究的结论不仅在实践上具有一定指导意义,在理论上也具有丰富和拓展的价值。 本研究着眼于中国情境,采用学界公认的成熟量表为研究工具,对企业内服务...

Pro-social rule breaking behavior is a very common individual behavior in workplace, which means that people brakes rules based on positive motivation. This phenomenon may result in efficiency improvement or cost decrease, but also likely to have a negative consequence such as the lower of organizational justice or organizational commitment decrease. Therefore, it is quite important for leaders to...

授权型领导; 领导成员交换关系; 亲社会性违规行为; 风险偏好; Empowering Leadership; Leader-member Exchange; Pro-social Rule Breaking; Risk Taking