区域商业银行事后监督体系构建优化——以XX银行为例

Issues on Building and Optimizing Subsequent Supervisions for Regional Commercial Banks——Take XX Bank as an Example

2004年6月巴塞尔银行监管委员会在发布的《巴塞尔新资本协议》明确将操作风险与信用风险、市场风险一同列为现代商业银行的三大风险,对其度量和管理都提出了新的要求。对于当今的中国银行业来说,市场竞争更为激烈,各家商业银行都在努力地扩张经营规模和业务范围,应用复杂的金融技术及交易工具进行产品和服务的创新,这就对商业银行操作风险管理提出了更高的要求。 事后监督作为中国商业银行运行管理和操作风险管理的一种机制安排,在防范风险、避免和减少差错、保护客户利益、提高核算质量和服务质量方面发挥着重要的作用。近几年来,随着银行业务的迅速拓展及高精尖科技的深度介入,事后监督逐步由分散转为集中,由纯手工监督转为人机...

The Basel II Accords, established by the basel committee on banking supervision in June, 2004 , has listed operational risk, credit risk and marketing risk as the three major risks of modern commercial banks. Correspondingly, modern commercial banks are faced with more challenges to measure and manage those risks. All banks try to expand the scale and scope of business by applying new financial te...

事后监督; 集中运营; 优化设计; Subsequent Supervision; Centralized Operations; Building and Optimization