C市能源集团设立财务公司的可行性研究

Study on the Feasibility of Setting Up Financial Company in C Energy Group

企业集团财务公司自1987年诞生以来,是我国金融体系中具有中国特色的为企业集团提供金融服务的非银行金融机构,为企业集团发展起着非常重要的作用。财务公司的优势吸引着大量的大型企业集团追逐,希望通过财务公司模式强化内部资金管理,提高资金使用效益,降低集团财务风险,实现产融结合的发展战略。本文结合相关理论及评述,以上市公司煤炭企业为样本、某电网财务公司为调研对象,C市能源集团为案例,分析国内外财务公司先进管理经验,对企业集团设立财务公司的可行性展开研究。 文中先对财务公司、资金管理模式、产融结合三个方面的理论及文献进行评述,从理论角度分析财务公司的优势;其次,以C市能源集团资金管理为例、上市公司煤...

Financial company was established in 1987, it is a non-bank financial institution to provide financial services for the enterprise groups with Chinese characteristics in China's financial system. It plays an important role in the development of enterprise groups. The financial company has the advantages to attract a large number of enterprise groups to pursue, in order to strengthen internal manag...

财务公司; 资金管理; 可行性; feasibility