基于系统动力学的人民币汇率仿真研究

The Simulation of RMB Exchange Rate based on System Dynamics

一直以来,外汇系统都是世界各国关注的焦点之一,对汇率的研究也备受重视。西方经典的汇率决定理论由于假设条件的严格,不能很好地适应人民币汇率系统的研究。同时由于汇率系统是一个开放、时变的复杂大系统,线性思维和还原论已经不再适用于解释系统内部结构的复杂性问题。而金融系统工程理论从系统科学的视角,为研究多变量、多重反馈、非线性的汇率问题提供了解决方案,它着重分析外汇系统中各个子系统间的互联互通,从系统的形成、演化、优化等方面展开规范的研究。 本文运用文献分析软件CitespaceⅢ对WebOfScience和CNKI数据库中的金融系统工程相关文献进行计量分析,发现金融系统工程经过多年的发展,可以大致...

As we know, the foreign exchange system is the focus of the world, and this is true of exchange rate study. Western exchange rate determination theory cannot be well adapted to the exchange rate system of the RMB, because of the strict assumptions. At the same time, because the exchange rate system is an open, time-varying complex system, linear thinking and reduction theory are no longer suitable...

系统动力学; 人民币汇率; 仿真; System dynamics; RMB Exchange Rate; Simulation